Salt Lake Sits

Website Contact the business

Salt Lake Sits Sofas & sectionals 50–90% off retail. We buy and sell quality sofas daily with same-day or next-day delivery.

See inventory on Saltlakesits.com or Instagram
Join our β€œSalt Lake Sits Official Drop Group” for early access to new arrivals.

10/19/2026

Most people in Salt Lake don't know this sofa warehouse exists πŸ‘€

Sectionals and sofas that sold for thousands new, now 50 to 90% off. All professionally cleaned, and you can sit on them before you buy. New inventory every week.

By appointment only. DM to book yours.

Retail: $13,500+ | Your Price: $3,500 β€” Save 74%Restoration Hardware Cloud Modular Sectional β€” Ch*****ne, L-shaped modul...
10/14/2026

Retail: $13,500+ | Your Price: $3,500 β€” Save 74%

Restoration Hardware Cloud Modular Sectional β€” Ch*****ne, L-shaped modular, performance velvet, down-feather cushions. Mint condition, like new, professionally cleaned. Dimensions at top of first photo, click the photo to view.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-120

Retail: $4,000+ | Your Price: $1,300 β€” Save 68%Custom Plush Sectional β€” Taupe, L-shaped with storage ottoman, ribbed tex...
10/14/2026

Retail: $4,000+ | Your Price: $1,300 β€” Save 68%

Custom Plush Sectional β€” Taupe, L-shaped with storage ottoman, ribbed texture, deep seats. Great condition, professionally cleaned. Hand-built in Utah. Contract-grade construction β€” solid alder hardwood frame. Dimensions at top of first photo, click the photo to view.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-119

Retail: $1,500+ | Your Price: $500 β€” Save 67%IKEA Sectional β€” Charcoal, U-shaped with right chaise and ottoman, square a...
10/14/2026

Retail: $1,500+ | Your Price: $500 β€” Save 67%

IKEA Sectional β€” Charcoal, U-shaped with right chaise and ottoman, square arms, light wood legs. Fair condition, professionally cleaned. Dimensions at top of first photo, click the photo to view.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-121

Retail: $3,200+ | Your Price: $1,000 β€” Save 69%Jackson Furniture U-Shaped Sectional β€” Beige, U-shaped with left chaise, ...
10/14/2026

Retail: $3,200+ | Your Price: $1,000 β€” Save 69%

Jackson Furniture U-Shaped Sectional β€” Beige, U-shaped with left chaise, nailhead trim, USA made. Good condition, professionally cleaned. Dimensions at top of first photo, click the photo to view.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-118

Retail: $2,700+ | Your Price: $700 β€” Save 74%Sectional β€” Gray, L-shaped, wood base, loose back cushions. Good condition,...
10/14/2026

Retail: $2,700+ | Your Price: $700 β€” Save 74%

Sectional β€” Gray, L-shaped, wood base, loose back cushions. Good condition, professionally cleaned. Dimensions in photos.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-114

Retail: $3,800+ | Your Price: $1,450 β€” Save 62%Modular Sectional β€” Gray, U-shaped with ottoman, deep seats, loose back c...
10/08/2026

Retail: $3,800+ | Your Price: $1,450 β€” Save 62%

Modular Sectional β€” Gray, U-shaped with ottoman, deep seats, loose back cushions. Good condition, professionally cleaned. Dimensions in photos.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-116

Retail: $2,600+ | Your Price: $850 β€” Save 67%Modular Sectional β€” Blue, modular with ottoman, deep seats, loose back cush...
10/08/2026

Retail: $2,600+ | Your Price: $850 β€” Save 67%

Modular Sectional β€” Blue, modular with ottoman, deep seats, loose back cushions. Good condition, professionally cleaned. Dimensions in photos.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-115

Your Price: $800Pottery Barn Sectional β€” Cream, left-side chaise, down-feather cushions, deep seats. Great condition asi...
10/07/2026

Your Price: $800

Pottery Barn Sectional β€” Cream, left-side chaise, down-feather cushions, deep seats. Great condition aside from some staining, professionally cleaned. Dimensions in photos.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

Retail: $23,000+ | Your Price: $1,800 β€” Save 92%Restoration Hardware Sectional β€” Gray, L-shaped, velvet, loose back cush...
10/07/2026

Retail: $23,000+ | Your Price: $1,800 β€” Save 92%

Restoration Hardware Sectional β€” Gray, L-shaped, velvet, loose back cushions. Great condition with some wear, professionally cleaned. Dimensions in photos.

Same day delivery available throughout Salt Lake City.

SKU: SLS-110

Address

Salt Lake City, UT

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 9pm
Tuesday 9am - 9pm
Wednesday 9am - 9pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 9pm
Sunday 9am - 9pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Salt Lake Sits posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Salt Lake Sits:

Share

Category