Gemini Vintage Furnishings

Gemini Vintage Furnishings Hi, I’m anna. I restore vintage wood furniture

Available $1250  Fully restored and absolutely phenomenal Lane Tuxedo or “bow tie” collection 5 drawer tall boy. The guy...
09/12/2026

Available $1250

Fully restored and absolutely phenomenal Lane Tuxedo or “bow tie” collection 5 drawer tall boy. The guy has perfectly book ended wood grain from drawer to drawer all the way down the face of the piece creating a captivating and seamless look. All original pulls gently bow to form that iconic look. Classy simple lines paired with rosewood inlays on the top of the piece are the main feature of this line. Ultra tall unibody legs give stability and height to this sizable body with generous amounts of storage.

Dimensions: 38 inches x 18 inches x 44 1/2 inches

Sold $299Fully restored Broyhill Premier mirror. Warm solid walnut with mounting hooks intact to hang the “wide way” bea...
09/05/2026

Sold $299

Fully restored Broyhill Premier mirror. Warm solid walnut with mounting hooks intact to hang the “wide way” beautiful sculptural atomic look.

Dimensions 32 x 50

Sold $395Ward manufacturers 4 drawer tall dresser. Absolutely stunning bookended wood grain with cross grain detail on t...
09/05/2026

Sold $395

Ward manufacturers 4 drawer tall dresser. Absolutely stunning bookended wood grain with cross grain detail on the top drawer. Formica top for excellent durability, dovetailed drawers, updated but cohesive brass drop bail pulls and traditional tall midcentury tapered legs. Matching low available in separate listing

Dimensions 37 3/4 inches wide x 17 3/4 inches deep x 42 1/4 inches tall

Sold $650Ward manufacturers 6 drawer low dresser. Absolutely stunning bookended wood grain with cross grain detail on th...
09/05/2026

Sold $650

Ward manufacturers 6 drawer low dresser. Absolutely stunning bookended wood grain with cross grain detail on the top two drawers. Formica top for excellent durability, original half moon drop bail pulls and traditional tall midcentury tapered legs. Matching tall available in separate listing

Dimensions: 53 3/4 wide x 17 3/4 deep x 30 inches tall

Available $2250Fully restored Broyhill Premier Division 12 drawer Lowboy. When I say midcentury showstopper this baby is...
09/05/2026

Available $2250

Fully restored Broyhill Premier Division 12 drawer Lowboy. When I say midcentury showstopper this baby is it. Sculptural base with metal accent trim that draws the eye yet is stable and structural. All original silvery metal oval inset pulls are the perfect balance to the beautifully bookended walnut grain on the drawers faces. Middle two doors have original magnetic closure and hide four more drawers, and all drawers are dovetailed. Angular case that has an almost atomic feel-this one is as solid as they come and built to last.

Sold $1150Beautiful Kroehler Walnut and Rosewood Dresser Set features bookmatched wood grain simple rosewood inlays and ...
08/12/2026

Sold $1150

Beautiful Kroehler Walnut and Rosewood Dresser Set features bookmatched wood grain simple rosewood inlays and matching rosewood drawer pulls. Tall has five drawers two shallow upper and three deeper lower drawers low has six evenly sized drawers. Lovely warm walnut tones with similar vintage wear on both. This set is sturdy and well constructed with classic tapered legs and a sculpted support.

Split pricing available tall $450/low $795

Dimensions:
Low 56 inches wide x 19 1/4 inches deep x 30 3/4 inches tall
Tall 36 3/4 inches wide x 19 1/4 inches deep x 42 1/2 inches tall

Sold $975Absolutely show stopping Art nouveau burl walnut chifforobe. This one features rich book-matched wood grain and...
08/06/2026

Sold $975

Absolutely show stopping Art nouveau burl walnut chifforobe. This one features rich book-matched wood grain and contrasting geometric inlay across the double doors. Door catch on left door and small finger pull on right door with original key and locking mechanism still in working order. Beautifully carved legs and sculpted top this one is just stunning. It has three drawers a top shelf and bottom cubby on the left and hanging storage on a cedar lined right side.

Dimensions are 62 inches tall x 40 inches wide x 21 inches deep

08/03/2026
Sold $795Quality built locally here in Wisconsin! This vintage piece was manufactured by Ayers. It features six drawers ...
08/03/2026

Sold $795

Quality built locally here in Wisconsin! This vintage piece was manufactured by Ayers. It features six drawers with original black metal inset pulls framed with rectangular brass. Stable low base and clean simple lines this piece will brings well balanced look to any room. Oak wood with a neutral brown tone.

Dimensions are 56 inches wide x 17.75 inches deep x 30.25 inches tall

Available $850Beautiful Art nouveau armoire. Possible Burl or heavy chatoyancy walnut wood grain with a simple inlay on ...
07/23/2026

Available $850

Beautiful Art nouveau armoire. Possible Burl or heavy chatoyancy walnut wood grain with a simple inlay on each of the door faces. This piece boasts all original hardware including the door catch, the magnetic closure, and pulls. Subtle cabriole legs on original castors. Right side has hanging storage and the left has a single shelf and five drawers. This one would be perfect for hallway linen storage. While it has sat through ozone treatment and been given a fresh coat of shellac but it is a 100 year old piece and does have age appropriate wear.

Dimensions: 55.5 inches tall x 38 inches wide x 20 inches deep
Hanging section is 20.5 inches wide x 42 inches tall
Drawers are 11 inches wide x 15 inches long x and vary in depth from 3-7 inches

Address

Stoughton, WI
53534

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gemini Vintage Furnishings posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category