Beauty for Ashes by LeAnne

Contact the business

Beauty for Ashes by LeAnne Seeing the potential in used furniture in order to restore it and give it new life and beauty.

Status: SoldAn American Drew buffet (with extensions), painted in Bone with the top portion given a rustic stain. Top dr...
10/17/2026

Status: Sold

An American Drew buffet (with extensions), painted in Bone with the top portion given a rustic stain. Top drawer freshly lined in linen paper, and a lower compartment with shelving.

Dimensions:

36 1/4 x 18 x 34 tall

51 5/8 full extended

Space between shelves just under 9 inches top and 9 1/2 bottom shelf.
(265)

Status: Available Price: $255Finished in Envy, a slate green, this buffet with extension flaps is perfect for entertaini...
10/16/2026

Status: Available

Price: $255

Finished in Envy, a slate green, this buffet with extension flaps is perfect for entertaining, decor and perhaps even a coffee bar. One freshly lined pull out drawer and a lower compartment with adjustable shelving below. All new black modern hardware. Tops newly sanded and stained with provincial, showing off its beautiful wood grain.

Dimensions:

72 1/8 x 18 x 32 1/2 tall Fully extended Buffet Flaps

36 x 18 x 33 3/8 tall Closed Buffet Flaps

Status: AvailablePrice: $225Whimsical golden flower k***s and floral lined drawers. This petite, handcrafted chest of dr...
10/15/2026

Status: Available

Price: $225

Whimsical golden flower k***s and floral lined drawers. This petite, handcrafted chest of drawers has been painted in the soft shade of Woodrose, a lovely pink. Perfect as a starter dresser, or for smaller footprints of space.

Dimensions:

30 1/4 x 17 x 37 1/2 tall Pink 4 Drawer Chest

Willing to separate pieces, prices on photos -or- purchase as a set for $825!Status: AvailableDimensions: 38 x 19 1/4 x ...
10/15/2026

Willing to separate pieces, prices on photos -or- purchase as a set for $825!

Status: Available

Dimensions:

38 x 19 1/4 x 51 1/2 tall Chest of drawers
66 x 20 x 36 1/4 tall Long dresser
30 x 19 x 28 1/2 tall Large Nightstand Cabinet
45 x 39 Mirror Attachable Mirror

Status: AvailablePrice: $315A tall chest of drawers, covered in the rich Navy shade of “Polo.” Rustic stained brown Kona...
10/14/2026

Status: Available

Price: $315

A tall chest of drawers, covered in the rich Navy shade of “Polo.” Rustic stained brown Kona tops. All new black modern pulls. Freshly lined drawers, with plenty of storage space in its five.

Dimensions:

38 x 19 1/8 x 56 1/4 tall
Navy Tall Chest of Drawers

Status: SoldA sweet piece… a handcrafted vintage petite (see dimensions) stand, dressed in the rich shade of Iron Gate b...
10/14/2026

Status: Sold

A sweet piece… a handcrafted vintage petite (see dimensions) stand, dressed in the rich shade of Iron Gate black, with sanded down and stained Kona top. All new black modern hardware to marry vintage to modern. An adorable accent stand, nightstand, side table or entryway table.

Dimensions:

34 x 19 1/4 x 25 tall
(165)

Status: AvailablePrice: $275Dressed in Envy, a slate green, this buffet would serve well as a coffee bar or console stan...
10/13/2026

Status: Available

Price: $275

Dressed in Envy, a slate green, this buffet would serve well as a coffee bar or console stand, and of course as a traditional buffet. Two pull out drawers, lined, and a cabinet underneath with shelving. All new black hardware placed.

Dimensions:

48 x 18 x 31 1/8 tall Envy Green Cabinet

Status: AvailablePrice: $295 for the set Finished in Bone, an off white, with a provincial stained top, showing the beau...
10/12/2026

Status: Available

Price: $295 for the set

Finished in Bone, an off white, with a provincial stained top, showing the beauty of its natural wood grain, lightly distressed body. All new black hardware. Modern farmhouse vibes at its finest. Shelving in each open compartment for storage.

Dimensions:

25 x 16 5/8 x 24 3/4 tall Nightstands

Status: SoldA Bassett buffet, (finished in Oyster, taupe). With its narrow depth, would also make a great entryway, cons...
10/10/2026

Status: Sold

A Bassett buffet, (finished in Oyster, taupe). With its narrow depth, would also make a great entryway, console or perhaps a sofa table. New black hardware with drawers freshly lined.

Dimensions:

52 5/8 x 15 1/8 x 29 1/2 tall
Taupe Buffet/Console
(285)

Status: SoldA modern farmhouse vibe updates this buffet, that would work awesome when used traditionally, but would also...
10/09/2026

Status: Sold

A modern farmhouse vibe updates this buffet, that would work awesome when used traditionally, but would also make a great console stand. Painted in bone, with a rustic stained top. Three freshly lined linen drawers on top and three lower compartments with shelving below.

Dimensions:

56 x 19 1/4 x 33 1/8 tall
(315)

Address

Wheaton, MD

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Beauty for Ashes by LeAnne posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Beauty for Ashes by LeAnne:

Shortcuts

Share

Category