M Burrows Furniture World

Call Directions Website Contact the business

M Burrows Furniture World A warm welcome awaits in our family run showroom, great savings, complimentary coffee and free delivery throughout Yorkshire.

6ft Superking Headboard Now £20
24/10/2026

6ft Superking Headboard Now £20

We have 8 rugs leftAll half the ticket price Brown wool rug £70Grey wool rug £33Beige wool rug £70Cream rug £40
23/10/2026

We have 8 rugs left
All half the ticket price
Brown wool rug £70
Grey wool rug £33
Beige wool rug £70
Cream rug £40

Mirrored cabinet reduced even further to £99Black cabinet £506’ Superking headboard £25Pictures £27 eachRound mirror £39...
23/10/2026

Mirrored cabinet reduced even further to £99
Black cabinet £50
6’ Superking headboard £25
Pictures £27 each
Round mirror £39
Round shield £45
Came round coffee table £20

NOW SOLD
21/10/2026

NOW SOLD

Half the marked priceGrey console £50Table and two chairs £99Oak TV cabinet £145Dog portrait £35Coachhouse conservatory ...
21/10/2026

Half the marked price
Grey console £50
Table and two chairs £99
Oak TV cabinet £145
Dog portrait £35
Coachhouse conservatory pictures £27 each
XL Portrait of man £35

‼️HALF TICKET PRICE ON ALL STOCK‼️These are already heavily reduced so come and grab an absolute bargain before we close...
19/10/2026

‼️HALF TICKET PRICE ON ALL STOCK‼️

These are already heavily reduced so come and grab an absolute bargain before we close.

‼️HALF TICKET PRICE ON REMAINING STOCK‼️Thank you so much for your help. Lots of people came and grabbed a bargain last ...
19/10/2026

‼️HALF TICKET PRICE ON REMAINING STOCK‼️

Thank you so much for your help. Lots of people came and grabbed a bargain last week and we cleared lots of fabulous pieces. We don’t have long left so to help clear the last remaining pieces we are offering.
HALF TICKET PRICE from now on on all our remaining stock.

SOLDWas £999 now £199
15/10/2026

SOLD
Was £999 now £199

To our wonderful customers! We’re retiring in a couple of weeks and could really do with clearing what we have left. Any...
14/10/2026

To our wonderful customers! We’re retiring in a couple of weeks and could really do with clearing what we have left. Any share or comment would help us find these cabinet pieces a loving home. They’ve been really heavily reduced.

Love Sue & Pete

14/10/2026

A little sample of the pieces we have left. Drop us a message or comment if you would like anymore details. We only have a couple of weeks left.

Address

Doncaster Road, Askern
Doncaster
DN60AE

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5pm
Friday 9:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9:30am - 5pm
Sunday 11am - 5pm

Telephone

+441302707292

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when M Burrows Furniture World posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to M Burrows Furniture World:

Share

Category