The Furniture House

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Furniture House Always an excellent selection of good quality used furniture bought and sold at The Furniture House.

The Furniture House offers a varied range of good quality used modern, traditional and antique furniture. From beds to bedroom furniture, to suites, dining tables, and sideboards we have an outstanding combination of furniture on display.

£165Next tweed tartan wingback armchair in excellent condition from a smoke free homeThe Furniture HouseForfar Removals ...
14/10/2026

£165

Next tweed tartan wingback armchair in excellent condition from a smoke free home

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£225JB Global solid oak kingsize bed in good condition The Furniture HouseForfar Removals Self Store FacilityCarseview R...
13/10/2026

£225

JB Global solid oak kingsize bed in good condition

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£185Solid oak extending dining table & 4 chairs in good condition from a smoke free homeThe Furniture HouseForfar Remova...
24/09/2026

£185

Solid oak extending dining table & 4 chairs in good condition from a smoke free home

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£275Solid oak oak furnitureland romsey kingsize bed in good condition RRP £645OUR PRICE £275The Furniture HouseForfar Re...
22/09/2026

£275

Solid oak oak furnitureland romsey kingsize bed in good condition

RRP £645
OUR PRICE £275

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£850RRP £2121 in the sale Solid oak oak furniture land romsey bedroom set in good condition available separately below o...
21/09/2026

£850

RRP £2121 in the sale

Solid oak oak furniture land romsey bedroom set in good condition available separately below or buy the completed set for £850 saving £100

Kingsize bed £275
Chest of drawers £225
Pair Bedside chests £185
Dressing table £165
Complete set £850 saving £100

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£650Willis & Gambier bedroomset in good condition available separately below or buy the completed set for £650 saving £7...
17/09/2026

£650

Willis & Gambier bedroom
set in good condition available separately below or buy the completed set for £650 saving £75

Kingsize sleigh bed £335
Chest of drawers £275
Bedside chest £115
Complete set £650 saving £75

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£165Stag minstrel 7 drawer chest in good condition The Furniture HouseForfar Removals Self Store FacilityCarseview Road ...
12/09/2026

£165

Stag minstrel 7 drawer chest in good condition

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£400Pair of tartan armchairs in good condition from a smoke free home.The Furniture HouseForfar Removals Self Store Faci...
07/09/2026

£400

Pair of tartan armchairs in good condition from a smoke free home.

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

£275Oak furniture land bevel wardrobe in excellent condition RRP £1039.99OUR PRICE £275The Furniture HouseForfar Removal...
03/09/2026

£275

Oak furniture land bevel wardrobe in excellent condition

RRP £1039.99
OUR PRICE £275

The Furniture House
Forfar Removals Self Store Facility
Carseview Road
Forfar
DD8 3BT

Open Monday to Friday 0800-1700 And Saturday 0830-1230

* free delivery to most postcodes between
Aberdeenshire and Yorkshire / Lancashire*

Address

Carseview Road
Forfar
DD83NG

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8:30am - 12:30pm

Telephone

+441307468592

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Furniture House posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Furniture House:

Shortcuts

Share

Category