Call Directions Website

Bits and bobs end of line, ex- display and returns. all types of furniture, sofas, household and garden

£89Retro Style, Rattan Backrest, Waterproof PU Leather Upholstery, Sturdy Wooden Frame, for Kitchen Island/Home Bar.Bits...
23/10/2026

£89
Retro Style, Rattan Backrest, Waterproof PU Leather Upholstery, Sturdy Wooden Frame, for Kitchen Island/Home Bar.
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost

£475 LA-Z-BOY Colorado in trusty soft matt leather taupe, wide seat armchair.Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate mi...
22/10/2026

£475
LA-Z-BOY Colorado in trusty soft matt leather taupe, wide seat armchair.
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost

£45New assembled  Shoe Rack, 6-Tier Shoe Organizer, Shoe Storage Rack for 18-24 Pairs, Adjustable Mesh Shelves, Shoe Sto...
20/10/2026

£45
New assembled
Shoe Rack, 6-Tier Shoe Organizer, Shoe Storage Rack for 18-24 Pairs, Adjustable Mesh Shelves, Shoe Storage Unit for Entryway, Metal Frame, Sturdy, Industrial, Rustic Brown
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost

£5PRANK TABLETS Introducing the Morning Wood Pills with Prescription Bag – the uproarious gag gift designed for those wh...
20/10/2026

£5
PRANK TABLETS
Introducing the Morning Wood Pills with Prescription Bag – the uproarious gag gift designed for those who appreciate a cheeky laugh.

Keep a straight face as your friends and loved ones receive this unexpected gift. Their initial confusion will turn into uproarious laughter when they discover the contents of their prescription bag!

GIFT OF LAUGHTER - Perfect for a boyfriend, girlfriend, mate, or anyone with a good sense of humour. Elevate the fun at stag dos, weddings, or any occasion with this side-splitting joke.

CHEEKY HUMOUR - Crafted with British banter, these pills are sure to tickle your funny bone. Ideal for those who appreciate a playful prank.

HANDLE WITH HUMOUR - The Morning Wood Pills come in a flat-pack prank box, ready to bring joy and amusement. Not for the easily offended—keep away from the faint-hearted!

PILL BOX DIMENSIONS: 11.5cm x 6.5cm x 2.6cm (4.5" x 2.6" x 1")

Add a touch of humour to your gift-giving with the Morning Wood Pills – the ultimate comedic surprise for any occasion!

Package Contains:
- Prank Pill Box
- Prescription Bag

£525Ex-display OAK FURNITURELAND ALDO 3 SEATER RECLINER SOFA IN MARBLE CREAM FABRICBits and bobs thornton industrial est...
16/10/2026

£525
Ex-display OAK FURNITURELAND ALDO 3 SEATER RECLINER SOFA IN MARBLE CREAM FABRIC
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost

£55Chest of Drawers with Pockets, Bedroom Cabinet for Small Space, Storage Organiser Unit, 11 Fabric Drawers Dresser wit...
15/10/2026

£55
Chest of Drawers with Pockets, Bedroom Cabinet for Small Space, Storage Organiser Unit, 11 Fabric Drawers Dresser with Easy Pull Handle, Wooden Top for Bedroom Living Room, Hallway.
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost

£150Walking Pad treadmill with Wide Belt and Auto Incline, LED lights and bluetooth connection. Heavy-Duty Under Desk Tr...
15/10/2026

£150
Walking Pad treadmill with Wide Belt and Auto Incline, LED lights and bluetooth connection. Heavy-Duty Under Desk Treadmill for Home and Office, Quiet Operation, Vertical Storage for Small Spaces
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost

Full Deck - DeckMax and Space Saving】Innovative Full-Deck Belt-to-Body design delivers 30% more usable running belt in a more compact frame - enjoy a roomier stride without the bulk, easier to move and store. 101 x 40cm (40" x 16") wide belt extends to borderless edges with clean lines. Stores vertically in 1.5 sq.ft - 75% space saved (fits under beds/sofas with 4-wheel mobility).
🏃‍【Pro Walking Pad Treadmill for Heavy Users】6-level 15% auto incline simulates hills/mountains and burns 80% more calories, ideal for HIIT, weight loss, or cardio workouts. Heavy-duty double frame supports up to 159KG (350lbs) - 2X industry durability (200k+ impact tested). Vital+ shock absorption technology reduces joint impact by 63%, ensuring senior-safe workouts. No more missing workouts due to British rain weather!
💡【Fitness Coach - Ambient Light】Smart Speed-sensing LED lights change colors (Green/Orange/Red), give real-time intensity, and turn home walking into engaging fun. 15S absence Auto-pause protects kids & pets. Walking treadmill can run continuously for 8 hours.
💼【Whisper Quiet - Work & Walk Harmony】Powerful 3.0HP brushless motor runs at a library-quiet 35dB and mute button eliminates beeps during Zoom calls, perfect walking pad for home office! The under desk treadmill is ideal for work-from-home—burn calories (210/hr) during Zoom calls.
📱【Smart App - happier lifestyle】Walking pad with incline syncs with Apple Health/Strava to track calories, distance & virtual courses. Treadmills for home, ready to use straight out of the box,

£79Agilestic Electric Standing Desk, 2 Memory Buttons, 130x60cmHeight Adjustable Desk for smart Pannel, 72-116cm, Sit St...
15/10/2026

£79
Agilestic Electric Standing Desk, 2 Memory Buttons, 130x60cm
Height Adjustable Desk for smart Pannel, 72-116cm, Sit Stand Desk with 2 Hooks, Home Office Desk, 2 pcs Desktops, Light Brown
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost.

£79 eachAlso 3drawer £49With four generously sized drawers, this chest of drawers offers ample space for organizing clot...
15/10/2026

£79 each
Also 3drawer £49
With four generously sized drawers, this chest of drawers offers ample space for organizing clothes, documents, or kitchen items, keeping your living area tidy and clutter-free.
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx Local delivery available at cost.

£3992 seaterExdisplay oak furniture land milner2 seater sofaHeight 90 Width 176Depth 92 Bits and bobs thornton industria...
14/10/2026

£399
2 seater
Exdisplay oak furniture land milner
2 seater sofa
Height 90
Width 176
Depth 92
Bits and bobs thornton industrial estate milford haven sa732rx.
Local delivery available at cost

Address

Unit 9 Thornton Industrial Estate
Milford Haven
SA732RX

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 5pm
Tuesday 12pm - 5pm
Wednesday 12pm - 5pm
Thursday 12pm - 5pm
Friday 12pm - 5pm
Saturday 1pm - 4:30pm

Telephone

+447929262094

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bits and bobs posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category