Emily Ross Furnishings

Call Directions Website

Emily Ross Furnishings Interior Design, Soft Furnishings, Furniture, Home Accessories and Gifts. Twitter -

Established in 1990, an interior design and soft furnishings business, privately owned and managed by Mandy Stirling from 30 Barn Street,Strathaven. The company offers a complete professional interior design service to retail and corporate clients across central Scotland. All our soft furnishings are manufactured by skilled staff in our own workshop to the most exacting standards which has graced us with an enviable reputation in the business of delivering products to the highest standards and quality. Our home design service offers the opportunity to choose fabrics and wallcoverings from the top design houses in the comfort of your own home,where we can present and advise on the the latest interior designs from our comprehensive portfolio. Our showroom in Strathaven also boasts an extensive range of home accessories and occasional furniture. A selection of gift ideas to suit all pockets, from candlesticks to cushions, from sconces to sculpture, from lighting to landscape canvases. From a simple roman blind to a complete home makeover we can supply materials and advice with a personal touch to meet with all your requirements. We would invite you to come along and visit our shop...Kind regards, The Emily Ross Furnishings Team.

Mixing tactile materials like velvet, wool or linen prevents a sofa from looking flat, creating a premium, layered look....
17/10/2026

Mixing tactile materials like velvet, wool or linen prevents a sofa from looking flat, creating a premium, layered look.

Beautiful new pieces arrived this week in store. Drop in today 11-4 but closed holiday Monday 28th.
26/09/2026

Beautiful new pieces arrived this week in store. Drop in today 11-4 but closed holiday Monday 28th.

Massive delivery today. Still opening boxes but some fabulous pieces to enhance your home!
22/09/2026

Massive delivery today. Still opening boxes but some fabulous pieces to enhance your home!

Time for a changes? New home accessories in store….
15/09/2026

Time for a changes? New home accessories in store….

New art in store now.
14/09/2026

New art in store now.

We have lots of obsolete fabric books free to anyone that wants to collect for crafts, quilting, art projects? First com...
10/09/2026

We have lots of obsolete fabric books free to anyone that wants to collect for crafts, quilting, art projects? First come first served!

Chair £239Table £159Set 4 mugs £24Vase £35Lamp £84
08/09/2026

Chair £239
Table £159
Set 4 mugs £24
Vase £35
Lamp £84

Update your home with our new stock…..
07/09/2026

Update your home with our new stock…..

Address

30 Barn Street
Strathaven
ML106LU

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 11am - 4pm

Telephone

+441357522825

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Emily Ross Furnishings posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category