Instore

Call Directions Website

Instore We sell British designer sofas and chairs, at affordable prices for every home. Delivery in most cases within 5 working days.

WHAT WE DO FOR YOU IS SIMPLE - WE SOURCE TOP BRAND FURNITURE AND SELL IT ON TO OUR CUSTOMERS AT UP TO 70% OFF STANDARD HIGH STREET PRICES. We are constantly sourcing new products through our extensive contacts in the furniture industry, because of this our stock is constantly changing, new exclusive items arriving in the shop weekly. There is no 6-8 weeks waiting time, all our items are in stock in our shop, or our warehouse. We are also happy to store any item for you in our warehouse until you are ready to take delivery. We offer free delivery within 12 miles of our Uttoxeter store, your item will be taken to your room placed in position and any packing materials removed. We will dispatch to any mainland UK postcode, please contact us if you require a price for this. Unfortunately we do not ship to the Scottish Highlands or Islands. Sign up to our newsletter to receive the latest products and offers, many of which are exclusive one off pieces. Alternatively you can visit us at our high street shop in Uttoxeter. We are open Tuesday-Saturday 10am to 4.pm.

The nights are getting colder, time to snuggle on a comfy sofa.We sell quality high street furniture that are hugely dis...
22/10/2026

The nights are getting colder, time to snuggle on a comfy sofa.
We sell quality high street furniture that are hugely discounted.
All ready for delivery in days not months.
Free local delivery
instorefurniture.co.uk
31 high st Uttoxeter St147hn
Opening hours Tue - Sat 10-4pm

Just in this morning a 2 seater for only £399Originally £1,199 in M&S170cm x 100cmInstore onlyFree local deliveryinstore...
10/10/2026

Just in this morning a 2 seater for only £399
Originally £1,199 in M&S
170cm x 100cm
Instore only
Free local delivery
instore furniture
31 high street Uttoxeter
Tue-Sat 10-4

I think this is the lowest priced  snuggler we have ever hadJust £299Including local deliveryInstore furniture31 high st...
08/10/2026

I think this is the lowest priced snuggler we have ever had
Just £299
Including local delivery
Instore furniture
31 high st Uttoxeter St147hn

This weeks Special offer2 seater sofa from M&SUsually £1,199Sale price Only £39931 high street Uttoxeter st147aw
22/09/2026

This weeks Special offer
2 seater sofa from M&S
Usually £1,199
Sale price Only £399
31 high street Uttoxeter st147aw

This weeks special offerThe Ashton from M&SUsually £999Special offer price only £34931high street Uttoxeter St147hnTue-S...
16/09/2026

This weeks special offer
The Ashton from M&S
Usually £999
Special offer price only £349
31high street Uttoxeter St147hn
Tue-Saturday 10-4pm

Todays Special Offer2 seater high back velvet sofaUsually £,1299Sale price £449instore furnitureHigh street Uttoxeter St...
10/09/2026

Todays Special Offer
2 seater high back velvet sofa
Usually £,1299
Sale price £449
instore furniture
High street Uttoxeter
St147aw
Tue- Saturday 10-4pm

This weeks Special Offer Albion Leather 2 seater sofa Originally £1,349Now only £399instore furniture 31 high street Utt...
09/09/2026

This weeks Special Offer
Albion Leather 2 seater sofa
Originally £1,349
Now only £399
instore furniture
31 high street
Uttoxeter
St147aw
instorefurniture.co.uk
Tue- Saturday 10-4pm

This weeks offer !!Sydney 3 seater and matching chair Only £650Usually £1,298Lovely soft fabric in minkSlight fault31 hi...
28/08/2026

This weeks offer !!
Sydney 3 seater and matching chair
Only £650
Usually £1,298
Lovely soft fabric in mink
Slight fault
31 high street Uttoxeter ST147AW

Wow offer of the week !!La-Z-Boy set , 2 seater and chair only £699 for the setUsually £1,838Just one set available at o...
26/08/2026

Wow offer of the week !!
La-Z-Boy set , 2 seater and chair only £699 for the set
Usually £1,838
Just one set available at our high street shop Uttoxeter ST147AW
Opening hours 10-4 Tuesday -Saturday

We have something for everyone all at rock bottom pricesWhy buy inferior furniture when you can buy quality furniture Ta...
06/08/2026

We have something for everyone all at rock bottom prices
Why buy inferior furniture when you can buy quality furniture
Take a look
High street Uttoxeter st147aw Tuesday - Saturday 10-4 pm
instorefurniture.co.uk

Address

31 High Street
Uttoxeter
ST147HN

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 4pm
Wednesday 10am - 4pm
Thursday 10am - 4pm
Friday 10am - 4pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+441889358553

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Instore posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category