Sutterfield Consignment Gallery

Call Directions Website

Sutterfield Consignment Gallery Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Sutterfield Consignment Gallery, Furniture shop, 1174 Broadway, Burlingame, CA.

Mitchell Gold Bob Williams Chaise Sectional Midcentury Modern Grey Tweed - $1495Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams Arm Chair T...
08/19/2026

Mitchell Gold Bob Williams Chaise Sectional Midcentury Modern Grey Tweed - $1495
Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams Arm Chair Teal Leather - $699/ea
Bob Timberlake Map Cocktail Table Solid Cherry Lexington Furniture - $399

Baker Furniture Thomas Pheasant 'Max Sofa' (Tufted), light olive/taupe linen upholstery, tufted back, dark sable-finish ...
08/19/2026

Baker Furniture Thomas Pheasant 'Max Sofa' (Tufted), light olive/taupe linen upholstery, tufted back, dark sable-finish tapered legs, 98.75"W x 37"D x 32"H (No. BA6130S) - $1195
Arhaus Swivel Lounge Chair Grey Boucle Fabric - $299/ea
Pottery Barn Westbrook Cocktail Table Slate with Taupe Wood - $399

Bassett cream upholstered sofa, Track arm, dark tapered legs, 3-seat - $699Bassett cream upholstered loveseat, Ttrack ar...
08/19/2026

Bassett cream upholstered sofa, Track arm, dark tapered legs, 3-seat - $699
Bassett cream upholstered loveseat, Ttrack arms, dark tapered legs, matching sofa set - $588
Granite and Steel Cocktail Table Blacksmith Babe - $299

08/12/2026

Making room for fall? Your best pieces deserve a second act.

Upholstery, art, and lighting are what buyers notice first — and right now they're selling faster than we can stock them. If you have a sofa, a statement piece, or a great lamp that's clean, smoke-free, and in good condition, we'd love to see it.

Consigning is easy: email a photo to [email protected] and we'll take it from there. Or start at sutterfields.com/consign (link in bio).

Bassett cream upholstered sofa, Track arm, dark tapered legs, 3-seat - $699
08/06/2026

Bassett cream upholstered sofa, Track arm, dark tapered legs, 3-seat - $699

Althorp Square Game Set Table with Leather top and 4 French side chairs w/caned seats & backs, traditional/Louis XIV...
08/06/2026

Althorp Square Game Set Table with Leather top and 4 French side chairs w/caned seats & backs, traditional/Louis XIV style - $599

Room and Board Wells 101" Tufted Back Sofa Brown Leather - $1795
07/14/2026

Room and Board Wells 101" Tufted Back Sofa Brown Leather - $1795

7 Pieces Dining Set with table and 6 side chairs - $348
07/01/2026

7 Pieces Dining Set with table and 6 side chairs - $348

Modern Chaise Sectional Beige Fabric Bronze Legs - $498Herman Miller Polygon Wire Cocktail Table Black - $499Arhaus Bouc...
07/01/2026

Modern Chaise Sectional Beige Fabric Bronze Legs - $498
Herman Miller Polygon Wire Cocktail Table Black - $499
Arhaus Boucle Swivel Lounge Chair Grey - $299
Moroni Grey Leather Ottoman with Black Chrome - $149

Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams Chaise Sectional Midcentury Modern Grey Tweed - $1495
07/01/2026

Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams Chaise Sectional Midcentury Modern Grey Tweed - $1495

Address

1174 Broadway
Burlingame, CA
94010

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sutterfield Consignment Gallery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category