Sissy's Furniture 1

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Sissy's Furniture 1 Close-out, Brand New, Brand Name Furniture! Affordable Pricing!! Payment plans available All Pieces are Brand New and First Quality Out Of the Box!

Previously located in Columbia Mall for almost 20 years, we have now relocated to Boozer Shopping Center. Continue to find all your favorite discounted close out pieces as well as new inventory every week. We have it all.... sofa and love seats, sectionals, beds, odd bedroom pieces, dining room, King and Queen mattresses, and much more. We carry Brand Names, Such As Broyhill, Legacy, Hughes, Lane, and Many More, All at Close-Out Prices! New Shipments Arrive Weekly!! Our address is 1627 broad river rd. columbia, sc 29210.

Sofa399.00 plus tax- cash439.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/17/2026

Sofa
399.00 plus tax- cash
439.00 plus tax- card/finance

Pub table with 4 chairs499.00 plus tax- cash549.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/17/2026

Pub table with 4 chairs
499.00 plus tax- cash
549.00 plus tax- card/finance

3 pc- sofa, loveseat and chairLeather1350.00 plus tax- cash1495.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/17/2026

3 pc- sofa, loveseat and chair
Leather
1350.00 plus tax- cash
1495.00 plus tax- card/finance

Pub table with 4 stools269.00 plus tax- cash299.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/10/2026

Pub table with 4 stools
269.00 plus tax- cash
299.00 plus tax- card/finance

Manual reclining sofa with flip down console  and loveseat1495.00 plus tax- cash1595.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/10/2026

Manual reclining sofa with flip down console and loveseat
1495.00 plus tax- cash
1595.00 plus tax- card/finance

Power reclining sofa and loveseatAs is1595.00 plus tax- cash1695.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/10/2026

Power reclining sofa and loveseat
As is
1595.00 plus tax- cash
1695.00 plus tax- card/finance

Table with 6 chairs995.00 plus tax- cash1095.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/10/2026

Table with 6 chairs
995.00 plus tax- cash
1095.00 plus tax- card/finance

Sectional895.00 plus tax- cash995.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/10/2026

Sectional
895.00 plus tax- cash
995.00 plus tax- card/finance

King platform bed, dresser, mirror, chest, 1 nightstand1599.00 plus tax- cash1695.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/07/2026

King platform bed, dresser, mirror, chest, 1 nightstand
1599.00 plus tax- cash
1695.00 plus tax- card/finance

Table with 4 chairs499.00 plus tax- cash549.00 plus tax- card/finance
10/07/2026

Table with 4 chairs
499.00 plus tax- cash
549.00 plus tax- card/finance

Address

1627 Broad River Road
Columbia, SC
29210

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5pm
Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+18037725504

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sissy's Furniture 1 posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sissy's Furniture 1:

Shortcuts

Share

Category