E & S Mattress and Furniture Discounters

Call Directions Website Contact the business

E & S Mattress and Furniture Discounters Family Owned and Operated Family Owned and Operated means just that. Shaun and Amanie can be found on the floor selling at any time of the day. They will agree!

We treat our customers like family. ASK ANY PREVIOUS CUSTOMER! We will not be undersold, so check us out!

Mattresses,  Mattresses, MattressesTwin sets: $189Full Sets: $229Queen Sets: $269King Sets: $329Come in NOW and see for ...
10/05/2026

Mattresses, Mattresses, Mattresses
Twin sets: $189
Full Sets: $229
Queen Sets: $269
King Sets: $329
Come in NOW and see for all your Mattress needs!!!! WHY?

Reclining sofa and loveseats starting at $1199! All different styles, colors, power, and manual!  Come in NOW while supp...
09/29/2026

Reclining sofa and loveseats starting at $1199! All different styles, colors, power, and manual! Come in NOW while supplies last!!! Why?

Queen beds! Queen Beds!! QUEEN BEDS!!!! your choice, $129. You heard that right! $129 come in NOW and see us! These deal...
09/28/2026

Queen beds! Queen Beds!! QUEEN BEDS!!!! your choice, $129. You heard that right! $129 come in NOW and see us! These deals won't last forever!
Why?

Sofa and loveseat reg price $1199, NOW on sale for $899!!! Come in and see us NOW for all pf your furniture needs. Why? ...
09/25/2026

Sofa and loveseat reg price $1199, NOW on sale for $899!!! Come in and see us NOW for all pf your furniture needs. Why?

Queen bed, dresser, mirror,  nighstand AND mattress set on special $1049!!! You heard that right $1049!!! While supplies...
09/25/2026

Queen bed, dresser, mirror, nighstand AND mattress set on special $1049!!!
You heard that right $1049!!! While supplies last! Come in and see us NOW for all of your furniture needs! Why?

Mattresses, Mattresses, Mattresses!!!Twin Mattresses  $149Full Mattresses $209Queen Mattresses $249King Mattresses $299C...
09/24/2026

Mattresses, Mattresses, Mattresses!!!
Twin Mattresses $149
Full Mattresses $209
Queen Mattresses $249
King Mattresses $299
Come in and see us NOW for all of your mattress needs! Why?

Black sectionals!! Starting at $699!!! Come in and see E&S NOW for the deal of a deal! And as always, why?  !
09/24/2026

Black sectionals!! Starting at $699!!! Come in and see E&S NOW for the deal of a deal!
And as always, why? !

We are so proud to announce that we were voted Gold for People's Choice Mattress store and Silver for People's Choice Fu...
08/26/2026

We are so proud to announce that we were voted Gold for People's Choice Mattress store and Silver for People's Choice Furniture store! 🙏 We are so grateful and couldn't have done it without our amazing customers. Thank you so much for 20 amazing years!

What's on our showroom floor now! Come in and see our big deals while supplies last! Why?
06/25/2026

What's on our showroom floor now! Come in and see our big deals while supplies last! Why?

The gorgeous black sectional on special for $898, also comes in a gorgeous gray!!!
06/03/2026

The gorgeous black sectional on special for $898, also comes in a gorgeous gray!!!

Address

819 Veterans Pkwy
Columbus, GA
31901

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 6:30pm
Wednesday 10am - 6:30pm
Thursday 10am - 6:30pm
Friday 10am - 6:30pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 1pm - 5pm

Telephone

+17065072054

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when E & S Mattress and Furniture Discounters posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to E & S Mattress and Furniture Discounters:

Shortcuts

Share

Category