Jax Used Furniture N At

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Jax Used Furniture N At Resale store. donations are accepted
cleanouts, cleaning and preparation for houses to go onto the market.

removal services, and hauling.

2816 west chestnut st Washington pa
beside Roland's restaurant on route 40

Chest of drawers $25First come
10/21/2026

Chest of drawers

$25

First come

Chest of drawers $25Needs a little tlc, but solid piece First come
10/21/2026

Chest of drawers

$25

Needs a little tlc, but solid piece

First come

Glass console table/ entryway table $40First come
10/21/2026

Glass console table/ entryway table

$40

First come

Metal shelf/rack$15First come
10/21/2026

Metal shelf/rack

$15

First come

Glider $25Good condition First come
10/21/2026

Glider

$25

Good condition
First come

15 gallon crock$100First come
10/21/2026

15 gallon crock

$100

First come

1970s block-frame solid wood loveseat and armchair $120 for the pair First come
10/21/2026

1970s block-frame solid wood loveseat and armchair

$120 for the pair

First come

 TOMORROW THE SHOP WILL BE OPEN 10-2$10 DOLLA MAKE YA HOLLA BOX SALE  PLEASE BRING YOUR OWN BOX OR TOTE 2816 WEST CHESTN...
10/19/2026


TOMORROW THE SHOP WILL BE OPEN 10-2

$10 DOLLA MAKE YA HOLLA BOX SALE
PLEASE BRING YOUR OWN BOX OR TOTE

2816 WEST CHESTNUT ST WASHINGTON PA

Chest of drawers $25The wood is splitting on one sideFirst come Please private message me
10/13/2026

Chest of drawers

$25

The wood is splitting on one side

First come
Please private message me

Bookshelf $10First come Please private message me
10/13/2026

Bookshelf

$10

First come
Please private message me

Address

2816 West Chestnut Street
East Washington, PA
15301

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jax Used Furniture N At posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jax Used Furniture N At:

Shortcuts

Share

Category