Pop’s Surplus

Call Directions Contact the business

Pop’s Surplus Household, Kitchen, toys, tools, sports, bedding, bath, furniture, PitBoss Grills, Recteq Grills Craving the perfect pizza?

Look no further than your local Hunt Brothers® Pizza located in Pop?S Surplus! These delicious pizzas are made with fresh ingredients, cooked to perfection on your choice of original or thin crust, and with All Toppings No Extra Charge® you can load up your pizza with your favorite toppings. Try the classic cheese pizza or create your own masterpiece.

🛋️ AFFORDABLE COMFORT AT AN EXCELLENT PRICE! 🔥Looking for affordable seating without sacrificing comfort or style? Check...
10/20/2026

🛋️ AFFORDABLE COMFORT AT AN EXCELLENT PRICE! 🔥

Looking for affordable seating without sacrificing comfort or style? Check out this motion sofa & loveseat set available at Pop Surplus!

✨ Here’s what you’ll love:
✅ Available in 2 colors: Carbon & Caramel
✅ Motion seating for added comfort
✅ Loveseat features built-in cupholders 🥤
✅ Durable, easy-to-clean covers
✅ An excellent price you won’t want to miss!

💥 ONLY $1,390 OUT THE DOOR!
That’s right — TAX INCLUDED! 🙌

Come check them out and find the perfect fit for your living room!

📍 Pop Surplus — High Point, MO
🛋️ Affordable furniture. Great value. Shop local!

📩 Stop in or message us for details!

🚨 JUST ARRIVED & IN STOCK! 🚨🏁 Traxxas JATO 4x4 VXL Brushless 🏁Looking for serious speed and performance? 🔥 The Traxxas J...
10/19/2026

🚨 JUST ARRIVED & IN STOCK! 🚨

🏁 Traxxas JATO 4x4 VXL Brushless 🏁

Looking for serious speed and performance? 🔥 The Traxxas JATO 4x4 VXL Brushless is ready to hit the dirt! With 4S power and speeds of 60+ MPH, this machine is built for adrenaline! 💨

✅ 4x4 All-Wheel Drive
✅ Powerful Brushless Performance
✅ 60+ MPH Capable

📍 IN STOCK NOW at Pop’s Surplus — your local Traxxas dealer!

Stop by and check it out before it’s gone!

📍 Pop’s Surplus — High Point, Missouri

Durable Polyester material  brown or tan Non power but are reclining Sofa$899Loveseat $890Chair $699.99Brand Homestretch
10/19/2026

Durable Polyester material brown or tan
Non power but are reclining
Sofa$899
Loveseat $890
Chair $699.99
Brand Homestretch

Sold , as of 10/17/26
10/16/2026

Sold , as of 10/17/26

Vera Bradley East West Tote Interior features two slip pockets and a zip pocket,Carry-on compliantCapacity 13 L$14.99
10/15/2026

Vera Bradley East West Tote
Interior features two slip pockets and a zip pocket,
Carry-on compliant
Capacity 13 L
$14.99

Power recliner$ 399 and power sofa $770Grey in color
10/15/2026

Power recliner$ 399 and power sofa $770
Grey in color

835 series  power headrest, power recliner,Color is in brownstone also comes in shadow which is grey.Cloth polyester, an...
10/14/2026

835 series power headrest, power recliner,
Color is in brownstone also comes in shadow which is grey.
Cloth polyester, and faux leather
Drop down table with charging station plus a reading light
This set is very comfortable come in and see for yourself
Sofa $1,154
Loveseat $1,154
Chai $746

October and November special price on this set get in grey or black.Massage heat powerhead rest, lumbar leather cup hold...
10/14/2026

October and November special price on this set get in grey or black.
Massage heat powerhead rest, lumbar leather cup holders
Chair $1,299.99
Sofa $1,999.99

10/14/2026
2 of these available $259.99 each
10/14/2026

2 of these available $259.99 each

Address

61180 State Highway C
High Point, MO
65042

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+16604894040

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pop’s Surplus posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Pop’s Surplus:

Shortcuts

Share

Category