El Greco Woodworking

Call Directions Website Contact the business

El Greco Woodworking Factory and Factory Store open by appointment. Family-owned and operated wooden furniture manufacturer. Since 1975. We are El Greco's factory outlet store.

We sell only factory seconds, scratch and dent, and other items that don't meet our high expectations for first quality. Check out our In Store Now album to see everything we currently have.

The daddy of this little girl is one of El Greco's finest! Would you consider helping Luis get the cure for her? His bir...
09/07/2026

The daddy of this little girl is one of El Greco's finest! Would you consider helping Luis get the cure for her? His birthday is coming up this week, and we think there's nothing he'd want more. 💓🙏🎂

Aubriella, my 7-year-old daughter, was born with a complex lymphatic/venous malform… Joanna Rivera needs your support for Help Aubriella Get Her Cure in Italy

$35BLAEU WALL MAP Gold Foil Solid oak frame measures 26 x 32”Pickup in Jamestown Cash or Venmo Payment
08/31/2026

$35

BLAEU WALL MAP Gold Foil
Solid oak frame measures 26 x 32”

Pickup in Jamestown
Cash or Venmo Payment

We’re hiring at El Greco Woodworking!We have two full-time openings at our Jamestown facilities:Sealer Sanding — Allen S...
07/14/2026

We’re hiring at El Greco Woodworking!

We have two full-time openings at our Jamestown facilities:
Sealer Sanding — Allen Street
Rough Mill / Plywood Sawyer — First Street
Starting Pay is $17–$19 per hour, based on experience.
Monday–Friday, 7:00 a.m.–3:30 p.m., weekly pay with overtime opportunities, paid time off, healthcare benefits, and retirement benefits.

Send your résumé to [email protected].
Please share—someone you know may be a great fit for our team!

Build furniture people keep for generations.We are hiring!Join a small, established Jamestown manufacturer producing hig...
07/13/2026

Build furniture people keep for generations.
We are hiring!

Join a small, established Jamestown manufacturer producing high-quality American-made furniture for nationally recognized customers. Learn practical production skills, work a dependable daytime schedule, and see the results of your work every day.

Interested?
Send your resume to [email protected]

El Greco is a family business in Jamestown, NY. There are currently two generations involved in running the business that was started by a Greek immigrant in 1975. We are hands-on managers, overseeing all aspects of production and design in our factories. Our intimate knowledge of raw materials and....

Solid Oak Hallway Table$150Cash, Venmo or Paypal AcceptedPickup in Jamestown
03/31/2026

Solid Oak Hallway Table
$150

Cash, Venmo or Paypal Accepted
Pickup in Jamestown

$75Mini Pool Table Good, Used condition48 x 26 x 30”Cash, Venmo or PaypalPickup in Jamestown
03/31/2026

$75

Mini Pool Table
Good, Used condition

48 x 26 x 30”

Cash, Venmo or Paypal
Pickup in Jamestown

Still Available! $50 Scratch and Dent DeskLocals only!38” x 18.5” x 50”
03/31/2026

Still Available! $50 Scratch and Dent Desk
Locals only!
38” x 18.5” x 50”

$10Boat Wall Art20X16”Cash, Venmo or PaypalPickup in Jamestown
03/31/2026

$10
Boat Wall Art

20X16”

Cash, Venmo or Paypal
Pickup in Jamestown

$20Daisy Wall Art 22X16.6”Cash, Venmo or PaypalPickup in Jamestown
03/31/2026

$20
Daisy Wall Art

22X16.6”

Cash, Venmo or Paypal
Pickup in Jamestown

Address

608 Allen Street
Jamestown, NY
14701

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 3pm
Tuesday 9am - 3pm
Wednesday 9am - 3pm
Thursday 9am - 3pm
Friday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

+17164847368

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when El Greco Woodworking posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to El Greco Woodworking:

Shortcuts

Share

Category