KC's Woodworking

Call Directions Website Contact the business

KC's Woodworking Creating furniture you want and love.
(1)

Who doesn’t love something new. Buddy wanted a rope hat, so had to test out a new hat brand and think I’m in love. Waiti...
09/22/2026

Who doesn’t love something new. Buddy wanted a rope hat, so had to test out a new hat brand and think I’m in love. Waiting for white with black rope to come back in stock to make his.

Let me know what you think.

Been a fairly slow year for boards, but finished these up just in time for football season.
09/09/2026

Been a fairly slow year for boards, but finished these up just in time for football season.

Another beautiful afternoon at the Georgetown library farmers market. Swing on by and check out all the vendors. Also co...
07/13/2026

Another beautiful afternoon at the Georgetown library farmers market. Swing on by and check out all the vendors. Also come enjoy some Ohana ice.

Created a newish item. Cnc created sign. Love how it turned out!Message me for custom signs.
07/01/2026

Created a newish item. Cnc created sign. Love how it turned out!

Message me for custom signs.

Latest and greatest golf hat added to the collection. $20 eachMessage me for yours!
06/19/2026

Latest and greatest golf hat added to the collection.

$20 each

Message me for yours!

Current in-stock items. Message for info. Co****le boards $300Hats $20Koozies - 1 for $25, 2 for $45Hat Racks $40Bottle ...
06/15/2026

Current in-stock items. Message for info.

Co****le boards $300
Hats $20
Koozies - 1 for $25, 2 for $45
Hat Racks $40
Bottle Openers $5

All set up at the Georgetown library for the far era market. Come on out and grab those last minute Father’s Day gifts!
06/15/2026

All set up at the Georgetown library for the far era market. Come on out and grab those last minute Father’s Day gifts!

05/26/2026

Just got the news, I’ll be at Georgetowns farmers market 3 days this summer.

June 15
July 13
August 3

Swing by the library 4-7:30 these days and say high.

Couple of new hats, perfect simple gift for that Papa or Dad in your life
05/23/2026

Couple of new hats, perfect simple gift for that Papa or Dad in your life

Address

Jenison, MI

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when KC's Woodworking posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to KC's Woodworking:

Shortcuts

Share

Category