The Indigo Bungalow

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Indigo Bungalow The Indigo Bungalow offers affordable home furnishings, décor, and art work.

40% off Fall and 30% off Fall Smells!Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm
10/15/2026

40% off Fall and 30% off Fall Smells!

Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm

SAVE THE DATE!I love to surprise everybody with something fun each open house and this year will be a hard one to top! B...
10/09/2026

SAVE THE DATE!

I love to surprise everybody with something fun each open house and this year will be a hard one to top! Be sure to stop out and celebrate with us that weekend!

Thursday, October 29th 3:30pm-8pm
Friday, October 30th-Sunday, November 1st: 11am-5pm

25% off of Fall and ALL BURNING CANDLES!Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm
09/30/2026

25% off of Fall and ALL BURNING CANDLES!

Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm

Here is what you guys were loving this week:Birds, soft pillows, natural shades of Fall and of course, the rugs!See you ...
09/27/2026

Here is what you guys were loving this week:

Birds, soft pillows, natural shades of Fall and of course, the rugs!

See you next week!
🍁Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm🍁

Thanks so much for letting us help!!!
09/27/2026

Thanks so much for letting us help!!!

NEW RUGS! They are so so so pretty!PLUS: All Fall is 20% off 🍁Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm
09/25/2026

NEW RUGS! They are so so so pretty!

PLUS: All Fall is 20% off 🍁

Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm

09/25/2026

Rugs!

The fun continues this week!15% off store wide (excludes furniture and rugs)Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm
09/17/2026

The fun continues this week!
15% off store wide (excludes furniture and rugs)

Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm

Fall Open House!15% off Storewide PLUS:50% off Tea Forte50% off Summer Towels40% off Book Gift Boxes25% off South Bend C...
09/09/2026

Fall Open House!

15% off Storewide PLUS:

50% off Tea Forte
50% off Summer Towels
40% off Book Gift Boxes
25% off South Bend Chocolates and Popcorn
$10 Chestnut Candles

Wednesday-Saturday 11am-5pm

NEXT WEEK!Save 10% off Storewide this week (excludes furniture and rugs)**Closing EARLY Saturday 9/5 for Labor Day Weeke...
09/04/2026

NEXT WEEK!

Save 10% off Storewide this week (excludes furniture and rugs)

**Closing EARLY Saturday 9/5 for Labor Day Weekend (11am-2pm)**

Address

2504 Highway 30 E
Kearney, NE
68847

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11am - 5pm
Thursday 11am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 5pm
Saturday 11am - 5pm

Telephone

+13082377386

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Indigo Bungalow posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Indigo Bungalow:

Shortcuts

Share