American Rental Linton, IN

Call Directions Website Contact the business

American Rental Linton, IN American Rental offers name-brand items with flexible payment options and no credit needed! At American Rental, we've been making homes beautiful since 1981.

As a trusted Furniture Store, Appliance Store, Electronics Store, and Mattress Store, we've expanded to over 50 locations in Indiana, Kentucky, North Carolina, Tennessee, and Virginia. Whether you're looking for a comfortable sofa to relax on, the latest appliances to make your life easier, cutting-edge electronics to stay connected, or a restful night's sleep on a quality mattress, we've got you covered. Offering both cash-and-carry and Rent-to-Own options, we make it affordable to have the best for your home. Discover deals and flexible monthly payments on Furniture, Appliances, Electronics, and Mattresses today. Contact our Linton, Indiana, store or shop online today!

Thank you Steven for your kind feedback!
10/15/2026

Thank you Steven for your kind feedback!

Affordable furniture Rec sofa and Rec loveDual recliner34.99 week149.99 month1899.99 buyout
10/14/2026

Affordable furniture Rec sofa and Rec love
Dual recliner
34.99 week
149.99 month
1899.99 buyout

It's National Dessert Day! What are you indulging in today? Comment below! And don't forget to shop the sweetest deals a...
10/14/2026

It's National Dessert Day! What are you indulging in today? Comment below! And don't forget to shop the sweetest deals at www.shopamericanrental.com.

We love this 5-piece dinette from New Classics, but it's so hard to decide on a color! Tell us your favorite in the comm...
10/13/2026

We love this 5-piece dinette from New Classics, but it's so hard to decide on a color! Tell us your favorite in the comments! And shop both at www.shopamericanrental.com.

Living room feeling dark? Try an unexpected sofa color, like this vibrant blue!
10/12/2026

Living room feeling dark? Try an unexpected sofa color, like this vibrant blue!

Need a bean bag ? Very comfortable and we have several colors to choose. from
09/21/2026

Need a bean bag ? Very comfortable and we have several colors to choose. from

A&W Furniture Chofaaccent pillows included reversible chaise$18.99 week899.99 buyout
09/21/2026

A&W Furniture
Chofa
accent pillows included
reversible chaise
$18.99 week
899.99 buyout

We are closed today for Labor Day, September 7th, 2026. We wish everyone a safe and happy holiday!
09/07/2026

We are closed today for Labor Day, September 7th, 2026. We wish everyone a safe and happy holiday!

09/04/2026

We know how hot it has been this week ...but only 112 days until Christmas there is a refreshing thought 🤔

We will be closed for Labor Day, September 7th, 2026. We wish everyone a safe and happy holiday!
09/04/2026

We will be closed for Labor Day, September 7th, 2026. We wish everyone a safe and happy holiday!

steve silver pub table 5 pc11.99 a week539.99 buyout
09/01/2026

steve silver pub table 5 pc
11.99 a week
539.99 buyout

new month new furniture albany 3 pce sectional38.99 week
09/01/2026

new month new furniture
albany 3 pce sectional
38.99 week

Closed on Memorial Day.
05/25/2026

Closed on Memorial Day.

Address

11 NW 12th Street
Linton, IN
47441

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+18128474444

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when American Rental Linton, IN posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to American Rental Linton, IN:

Shortcuts

Share

Category