Junque Amore

Call Directions

Junque Amore We carry modern, vintage, shabby chic, farmhouse furniture, home decor and gifts. We have some of the most reasonable prices in central Texas.

Whirlpool automatic washing machine featuring a 3.2 cu. ft. capacity and 5 wash cycles.Full size agitator. Works great!P...
10/24/2026

Whirlpool automatic washing machine featuring a 3.2 cu. ft. capacity and 5 wash cycles.
Full size agitator.
Works great!
Pick up only. No holds.
$225

GE electric stove. Works perfect. Clean and ready to use.$225
10/17/2026

GE electric stove. Works perfect. Clean and ready to use.
$225

Kenmore washer & dryer set.Washer- Heavy Duty, Super Capacity. 3 water levels options, 3 temperature control options. Fu...
10/16/2026

Kenmore washer & dryer set.
Washer- Heavy Duty, Super Capacity. 3 water levels options, 3 temperature control options. Full size agitator.
Dryer- Heavy Duty, Extra Large Capacity.
$450 for the set.
Both work great.

Small table w 2 chairs. Perfect for patio! Diameter of table-24 inches$90
10/16/2026

Small table w 2 chairs. Perfect for patio!
Diameter of table-24 inches
$90

Small wood accent table.Measures 27.85 tall, 18 wide & 13.75 deep$45
10/16/2026

Small wood accent table.
Measures 27.85 tall, 18 wide & 13.75 deep
$45

6 drawer pink French Provencial Chest. Solid wood. All drawers are dovetail and open and close perfect. $295Measures aap...
10/16/2026

6 drawer pink French Provencial Chest. Solid wood. All drawers are dovetail and open and close perfect.
$295
Measures aaprox 19.75 deep, 37 wide & 53.5 tall.

Dresser w matching nightstands. All drawers open and close great. Dresser- 31 tall, 18 deep & 61.5 wide.Nightstands- 22 ...
10/14/2026

Dresser w matching nightstands. All drawers open and close great.
Dresser- 31 tall, 18 deep & 61.5 wide.
Nightstands- 22 tall, 23 wide & 16 deep.
$450 for the set.
Pick up only. No holds.

Pretty in pink! Beautiful 8 drawer dresser. All drawers open and close perfect. Measures- 40.5 tall, 58.5 wide & 17 deep...
10/10/2026

Pretty in pink! Beautiful 8 drawer dresser. All drawers open and close perfect. Measures- 40.5 tall, 58.5 wide & 17 deep.
$350

10/10/2026

If you are out and about we would love for you to stop by. The shop is stocked with all the goods!
Furniture, home decor, appliances, bikes and more.
Open until 5 today.
29225 E U.S Highway 84, McGregor

Pennsylvania House solid wood 2 piece hutch. Lots of storage and perfect for a smaller space. Measures 78 tall, 52 wide ...
10/10/2026

Pennsylvania House solid wood 2 piece hutch. Lots of storage and perfect for a smaller space.
Measures 78 tall, 52 wide & 17.5 deep
$425

Address

29225 US 84
McGregor, TX
76657

Opening Hours

Friday 12:30pm - 4:30pm
Saturday 12pm - 5pm

Telephone

+12547223600

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Junque Amore posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category