Universal Hotel Furniture Liquidators

Directions Website Contact the business

Universal Hotel Furniture Liquidators Our 65,000 sq. ft. fully stocked warehouse is
open to the public 7 days a week. Independently owned and operated for over 25 years. (¡Se habla español!)

Universal Hotel Liquidators (UHL) the leader in 5 star Hotel liquidations throughout East Coast. With over 65,000 square feet of warehouse space, we are able to cater to commercial and residential clients alike. We are community connected and industry respected.

Octer SALE!Floor lamp-Table lamp yep we have them and at such a deal too!Take 15-30% OFF all October!
10/12/2026

Octer SALE!
Floor lamp-Table lamp yep we have them and at such a deal too!
Take 15-30% OFF all October!

LAMP SALE ALL OCTOBER LONG!Take 15-30% OFF all lamps!
10/11/2026

LAMP SALE ALL OCTOBER LONG!
Take 15-30% OFF all lamps!

LAMP SALE!Table-Floor-Desk Lamps all on Sale!Take 15-30% OFF!
10/09/2026

LAMP SALE!
Table-Floor-Desk Lamps all on Sale!
Take 15-30% OFF!

Vintage Frederick Cooper Charlotte II Swing Arm floor lamp. This lamp was inspired by a archival design from 1926.  Soli...
10/08/2026

Vintage Frederick Cooper Charlotte II Swing Arm floor lamp. This lamp was inspired by a archival design from 1926. Solid brass and black throughout the stem which supports an adjustable swing arm.
WAS $249.95
NOW $79.95

LAMP SALE!TAKE 15-30% OFF Benjamin Stacked Glass LampsWES $74.95NOW $44.95Limited inventory!
10/07/2026

LAMP SALE!
TAKE 15-30% OFF
Benjamin Stacked Glass Lamps
WES $74.95
NOW $44.95
Limited inventory!

SALE!All Lamps 15-30% OFFBenjamin Steel Tripod Floor LampWAS $189.95NOW $ 150.00Limited Inventory-so hurry up & stop by!...
10/06/2026

SALE!
All Lamps 15-30% OFF
Benjamin Steel Tripod Floor Lamp
WAS $189.95
NOW $ 150.00
Limited Inventory-so hurry up & stop by!
Meriden Mall-Meriden Ct

Beacon Hotel NYCArt Deco inspired silver matte finished floor lamp$49.95
10/01/2026

Beacon Hotel NYC
Art Deco inspired silver matte finished floor lamp
$49.95

Beacon Hotel NYC Faceted Crystal Table lamp on chrome base29" high with shade $69.95
09/30/2026

Beacon Hotel NYC
Faceted Crystal Table lamp on chrome base
29" high with shade $69.95

Beacon NYC DeskSimple clean lines black wood painted finish with custom glass top.38w x 24d x 30h
09/29/2026

Beacon NYC Desk
Simple clean lines black wood painted finish with custom glass top.
38w x 24d x 30h

Beacon Hotel NYCDeep Green velvet arm chairs$79.95 each
09/28/2026

Beacon Hotel NYC
Deep Green velvet arm chairs
$79.95 each

Address

470 Lewis Avenue
Meriden, CT
06451

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 12pm - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Universal Hotel Furniture Liquidators posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Universal Hotel Furniture Liquidators:

Shortcuts

Share

Category